Vince Smyth · Ontario Power Generation

Vice President Construction Services

Employer: Ontario Power Generation
Vince Smyth is an employee working in Ontario Power Generation, according to the data provided by Province of Ontario, Treasury Board Secretariat. The position title is Vice President Construction Services. The annual salary is $399,808.99.

Overview

Vince Smyth is an employee working in Ontario Power Generation, according to Province of Ontario, Treasury Board Secretariat. The position title is Vice President Construction Services.

Employee Information

Full Name Vince Smyth
Last Name Smyth
First Name Vince
Employer Ontario Power Generation
Sector Ontario Power Generation
Job Title Vice President Construction Services
Salary $399,808.99
Taxable Benefits $564.48
Year 2021

Salary History

Job TitleSalaryTaxable BenefitsYear
Vice President Construction Services399808.99564.482021
Deputy Site Vice President348184.27564.482020
Director Work Management349744.89564.482019
Director Work Management267483.53592.802018
Director Work Management235827.01533.762017
Director Centre-Led Functional Area Manager Work Management228099.21498.242016
Director Centre-Led Functional Area Manager Work Management229108.16498.242015
Director, Work Management187795.31479.042014
Senior Manager Centre-Led Functional Area Manager Work Control181074.23452.162013
Department Manager, Outage180484.3420.482012
Outage Manager178049.45417.602011
Manager, Work Control164325.76382.802010
Manager, Work Control157606.80367.182009
Section Manager, Scheduling145176.181077.782008
Section Manager, Scheduling143786.19787.642007
Work Week Leader124032.85576.722006
Work Week Leader123262.47627.972005

Employer Information

Employer Ontario Power Generation

Employees with the same employer

Employee NameJob TitleEmployerSalaryYear
Kenneth Hartwick President and Chief Executive OfficerOntario Power Generation$1,628,2462021
Christopher Fralick Chief Operating OfficerOntario Power Generation$604,160.422021
Bill Owens Senior Vice President Nuclear Refurbishment ExecutionOntario Power Generation$560,513.232021
Michael Martelli Chief Projects OfficerOntario Power Generation$1,010,8342021
Shelley Babin Chief Legal and Ethics OfficersOntario Power Generation$338,041.902021
Karen Fritz Chief Supply OfficerOntario Power Generation$400,367.032021
Steve Bagshaw Director Operations and MaintenanceOntario Power Generation$325,883.982021
Steve Gregoris Senior Vice President DarlingtonOntario Power Generation$639,224.312021
Jason Van Wart Vice President Nuclear Waste Management and Common ServicesOntario Power Generation$428,332.482021
Nicolle Butcher Senior Vice President Renewable Generation and Power MarketingOntario Power Generation$544,912.532021
Find all employees with the same employer

Position Information

Job Title Vice President Construction Services
Employer Ontario Power Generation

Employees with the same position

Employee NameJob TitleEmployerSalaryYear
Michelle Morrissey O Ryan Vice President Construction ServicesHydro One$171,879.082013
Mitch Ouellette Vice President Construction ServicesHydro One$258,014.822014

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Employee NameJob TitleEmployerSalaryYear
Gregg Smyth Vice President, Corporate FinanceOntario Infrastructure Projects Corporation$102,178.242008
James Smyth Regional DirectorCommunity Safety and Correctional Services$175,940.752018
Heather Smyth Associate ProfessorUniversity Of Waterloo$165,147.522021
Cameron Smyth Senior Project ManagerMinistry of Government and Consumer Services$117,658.722018
Timothy Smyth Secondary TeacherGreater Essex County District School Board$102,432.402021
James Smyth Investigative AnalystCommunity Safety & Corr. Services$104,941.452006
Alison Smyth Senior Policy AdvisorTreasury Board Secretariat$126,442.252019
Tara Smyth Teacher - SecondaryTrillium Lakelands District School Board$108,328.922021
Roy Smyth Professor, School of Skilled TradesDurham College$100,864.252007
Gail Smyth Executive DirectorSkills / Competences Canada – Ontario$112,080.022012

Improve Information

Please fill in the form below to provide additional information on Vince Smyth. Note that the information provided (except email) might be posted publicly. Do not leave any private information. For privacy concerns, please use this link to the contact form.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 30 thousand employees working in public sectors of Government of Ontario. The Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 makes public sector more open and accountable to taxpayers; it requires organizations that receive public funding from the Province of Ontario to make public, by March 31 each year, the names, positions, salaries and total taxable benefits of employees paid $100,000 or more in the calendar year. Each employee is disclosed with full name, employer, position, salaries, etc.